617 University Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 University Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $765,686, approximately $295 per square foot. 617 University Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Bank Na
Bought by
Davis Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Pnc Mtg Bank and Sears Svgs Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Michael | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Pnc Mtg Bank | $144,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $268,713 | $100,763 | $167,950 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $258,280 | $96,851 | $161,429 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $253,216 | $94,952 | $158,264 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $248,252 | $93,091 | $155,161 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $245,708 | $92,137 | $153,571 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $240,891 | $90,331 | $150,560 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $236,168 | $88,560 | $147,608 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $231,538 | $86,824 | $144,714 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $226,999 | $85,122 | $141,877 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $223,590 | $83,844 | $139,746 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,211 | $82,202 | $137,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map