617 Uvedale Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $895,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $821,601, approximately $238 per square foot. 617 Uvedale Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Blythe Park Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
North Community Bank
Bought by
Linares Martha O and Martha O Linares 2012 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Metropolitan Bank & Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Martha O | -- | None Available | |
| Metropolitan Bank & Trust Company | $615,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metropolitan Bank & Trust Company | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,134 | $60,000 | $19,220 | $40,780 |
| 2024 | $18,134 | $60,000 | $19,220 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $16,311 | $60,000 | $19,220 | $40,780 |
| 2022 | $16,311 | $46,006 | $16,818 | $29,188 |
| 2021 | $15,706 | $46,004 | $16,817 | $29,187 |
| 2020 | $15,273 | $46,004 | $16,817 | $29,187 |
| 2019 | $17,593 | $53,414 | $15,376 | $38,038 |
| 2018 | $17,074 | $53,414 | $15,376 | $38,038 |
| 2017 | $16,540 | $53,414 | $15,376 | $38,038 |
| 2016 | $16,196 | $48,486 | $13,454 | $35,032 |
| 2015 | $16,892 | $51,714 | $13,454 | $38,260 |
| 2014 | $16,621 | $51,714 | $13,454 | $38,260 |
| 2013 | $14,640 | $49,558 | $13,454 | $36,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map