617 Warwick St Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,759 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Warwick St, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $369,440, approximately $501 per square foot. 617 Warwick St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Oslund Barbara
Bought by
Sweetman Taylor J and Sweetman Andrew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$224,467
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Osluns Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara Osluns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetman Taylor J | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Sweetman Taylor J | $268,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Barbara Osluns | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweetman Taylor J | $254,600 | |
| Closed | Sweetman Taylor J | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $322,100 | $155,700 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $278,700 | $155,700 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $299,400 | $155,700 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $270,200 | $155,700 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $277,300 | $155,700 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $270,100 | $155,700 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $238,000 | $155,700 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $233,000 | $155,700 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $210,100 | $129,800 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map