617 Webster Pointe Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,463,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,851
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Webster Pointe Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $1,335,196, approximately $346 per square foot. 617 Webster Pointe Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Alumbaugh Marc and Alumbaugh Cheryl A
Bought by
Fengler Timothy R and Fengler Adrienne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Hessler Kenneth J and Hessler Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Alumbaugh Marc and Alumbaugh Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Hessler Kenneth J and Hessler Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Hessler Kenneth J and Hessler Carolyn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Hessler Kenneth J
Bought by
Hessler Carolyn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Polasek Mark
Bought by
Thrasher Doug
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Lpc Of Sc Inc
Bought by
Scheper/David Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fengler Timothy R | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Alumbaugh Marc | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Hessler Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Hessler Carolyn Sue | -- | -- | |
| Thrasher Doug | $106,000 | -- | |
| Scheper/David Co | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alumbaugh Marc | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $39,000 | $10,000 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $39,000 | $10,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $39,000 | $10,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $25,250 | $8,100 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $22,800 | $7,560 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $22,800 | $7,560 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $22,800 | $7,560 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $23,520 | $7,560 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $23,520 | $7,560 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $22,073 | $7,360 | $14,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,070 | $7,360 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map