633 Webster Pointe Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,295,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Webster Pointe Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $1,086,541, approximately $419 per square foot. 633 Webster Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Merck Hubert W and Merck Sandra S
Bought by
Christiansen Christopher D and Christiansen Andrea H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,254
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,025,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Christopher D | $725,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christiansen Christopher D | $138,750 | |
| Open | Christiansen Christopher D | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,873 | $29,581 | $9,000 | $20,581 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $29,581 | $9,000 | $20,581 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $29,581 | $9,000 | $20,581 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $29,581 | $9,000 | $20,581 |
| 2019 | $4,396 | $26,727 | $8,400 | $18,327 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $26,727 | $8,400 | $18,327 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $26,727 | $8,400 | $18,327 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $26,725 | $8,400 | $18,325 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $30,047 | $12,000 | $18,047 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,050 | $12,000 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map