620 Webster Pointe Dr Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Webster Pointe Dr, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $816,681, approximately $302 per square foot. 620 Webster Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Hogan John
Bought by
Hogan Dorothy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Stevens John B
Bought by
The Fam Group Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Dorothy S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Fam Group Lp | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,039 | $20,689 | $7,200 | $13,489 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $20,689 | $7,200 | $13,489 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $20,689 | $7,200 | $13,489 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $20,689 | $7,200 | $13,489 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $18,739 | $6,440 | $12,299 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $18,739 | $6,440 | $12,299 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $18,739 | $6,440 | $12,299 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $18,738 | $6,440 | $12,298 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $17,708 | $6,210 | $11,498 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,710 | $6,210 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map