Seller's Agent in 2025
Robbi Karas
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
(941) 993-5088
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $582,000
Welcome to your new home! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with an office/den is nestled in the perfect area! Imagine harmonizing with nature as you enjoy your morning coffee on the balcony or within the lanai. On just over a quarter acre, this property boasts beautiful waterfront and nature views, an extended enclosed lanai and fenced back yard. Downstairs features a large eat-in kitchen with oversized island and bar, gathering room, dining space, living room, a half bath and a separate den/office space! Whether you’re working from home, want a home gym, or need a playroom – this space is perfection! Upstairs, you’ll find 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms! The primary suite showcases a large ensuite bathroom with separate garden tub, shower, dual vanity sinks and separated water closet, two walk in closets, and plenty of space to wind down and relax. The second primary also boasts an ensuite bathroom with walk in shower, a large walk-in closet, and a grand space to recharge after a long day. Three additional spacious bedrooms offer lots of closet space and plenty of room to stretch out, play games, or just chill after a day of adventures! The roof, water heaters, and HVAC were all installed in 2022. Situated directly across from the neighborhood amenities, community pool and park/playground, this home is also conveniently located between SR70 and University, with the neighborhood’s main entrance on Lockwood Ridge. I-75, 301, and 41 are just moments away, with proximity to downtown, Anna Maria Island, Sarasota, restaurants, shops, St. Armand’s Circle, and world-famous beaches just a hop, skip, and jump away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE Brokerage Phone: 941-907-2000 License #3187286 Listed on: 01/23/2025
Co-Listed By
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE Brokerage Phone: 941-907-2000 License #3119620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Arturo | $550,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Blackman Christopher | $600,000 | Aegis Title & Escrow | |
| Reed Jalina | $606,000 | Berlin Patten Ebling Pllc | |
| Hoehne Ralph | $275,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Arturo | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackman Christopher | $457,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Jalina | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoehne Ralph | $219,947 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $550,000 | -8.2% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -6.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $639,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $458,848 | $51,000 | $407,848 |
| 2024 | $7,706 | $535,319 | $51,000 | $484,319 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $416,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $471,817 | $50,000 | $421,817 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $324,514 | $40,000 | $284,514 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $313,876 | $40,000 | $273,876 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $309,141 | $40,000 | $269,141 |
| 2018 | $0 | $297,030 | $40,000 | $257,030 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $282,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $270,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $243,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $192,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $189,629 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robbi Karas
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
(941) 993-5088
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Monica Hawkins
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
(941) 702-3066
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Lare
INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
(863) 577-1234
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4637155
APN: 17669-0800-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.