6172 S Kearney St Centennial, CO 80111
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6172 S Kearney St, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $681,423, approximately $448 per square foot. 6172 S Kearney St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Viner Gillian L
Bought by
Gillian L Viner Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillian L Viner Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $40,181 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $39,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $39,115 | $0 | $0 |