6173 E Nichols Place Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6173 E Nichols Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $856,325, approximately $315 per square foot. 6173 E Nichols Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
French Rebecca
Bought by
French Rebecca and French Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bonis Rebecca Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Bonis Rebecca Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |