6176 Kimbrough Blvd Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $143,103 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6176 Kimbrough Blvd, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $198,276, approximately $115 per square foot. 6176 Kimbrough Blvd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Zingg Rachel M
Bought by
Wentworth Judith H and Wentworth Alllan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Judith H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $9,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $707 | $8,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $720 | $8,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $8,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $730 | $8,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $657 | $7,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $7,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $671 | $7,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $7,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $747 | $8,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,411 | $2,300 | $6,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map