618 54th St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 54th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $1,049,602, approximately $476 per square foot. 618 54th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Watson Ovid
Bought by
Watson Ovid and Lee Sherene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Lee Sherene
Bought by
Watson Ovid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Watson Willie
Bought by
Watson Willie and Watson Ovid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Ovid | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Ovid | -- | -- | |
| Watson Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $30,373 | $15,855 | $21,518 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $29,640 | $15,544 | $21,096 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $35,921 | $15,239 | $20,682 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $28,218 | $14,941 | $20,277 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $27,527 | $14,648 | $19,879 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $34,172 | $14,497 | $19,675 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $33,503 | $14,213 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $32,846 | $13,935 | $18,911 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $32,202 | $13,661 | $18,541 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $31,571 | $13,394 | $18,177 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $31,096 | $13,192 | $17,904 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $30,487 | $12,934 | $17,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map