Estimated Value: $399,122 - $830,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Circle Dr, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $553,281, approximately $477 per square foot. 618 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Brennan Timothy H
Bought by
Adriani Gregor and Dejaeghere Joan Geralyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,681
Interest Rate
6.45%
Estimated Equity
$535,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adriani Gregor | $222,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adriani Gregor | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $321,100 | $55,900 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $261,700 | $52,800 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $251,700 | $52,800 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $253,900 | $52,800 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $184,200 | $55,900 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $56,000 | $48,300 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $59,300 | $51,600 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $174,200 | $51,600 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $175,500 | $51,600 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $168,500 | $56,700 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $166,800 | $57,200 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map