Estimated Value: $740,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Circle Dr, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $808,865, approximately $809 per square foot. 655 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Johnston Robert N and Johnston Marcey C
Bought by
Johnston Robert N and Johnston Marcey C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Robert N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $732,400 | $230,300 | $502,100 |
| 2024 | $3,193 | $737,900 | $230,300 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $723,900 | $216,300 | $507,600 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $611,300 | $216,300 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $467,300 | $207,000 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $375,800 | $186,300 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $413 | $401,000 | $209,100 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $403,500 | $209,100 | $194,400 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $416,300 | $219,400 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $373,000 | $209,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $372,300 | $209,000 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map