618 E 3rd St Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,367 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E 3rd St, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $246,842, approximately $311 per square foot. 618 E 3rd St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $203,117 | $81,934 | $121,183 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $208,558 | $81,934 | $126,624 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $189,161 | $73,545 | $115,616 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $107,489 | $30,200 | $77,289 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $87,539 | $30,200 | $57,339 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $87,539 | $30,200 | $57,339 |
| 2018 | $912 | $63,616 | $21,100 | $42,516 |
| 2017 | $927 | $56,390 | $20,100 | $36,290 |
| 2016 | $907 | $52,130 | $19,100 | $33,030 |
| 2015 | $852 | $46,730 | $18,200 | $28,530 |
| 2014 | $17,703 | $37,770 | $18,300 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map