Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Heath
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-7573
55 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $317,537
This home is located at 627 E 3rd St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 20 June 2012 and is currently estimated at $313,634, approximately $265 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 627 E 3rd St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbknecht Audra D | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Barbknecht Audra D | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Barbknecht Roger James | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Szczepanski Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbknecht Audra D | $94,627 | |
| Closed | Barbknecht Roger James | $76,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Szczepanski Robert | $55,782 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $281,181 | $81,937 | $199,244 |
| 2024 | $866 | $271,018 | $81,937 | $189,081 |
| 2023 | $827 | $291,900 | $69,691 | $222,209 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $208,387 | $27,700 | $180,687 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $162,566 | $27,700 | $134,866 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $162,566 | $27,700 | $134,866 |
| 2018 | $928 | $129,784 | $19,100 | $110,684 |
| 2017 | $947 | $115,530 | $18,900 | $96,630 |
| 2016 | $900 | $103,300 | $18,000 | $85,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Heath
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-7573
55 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kyle Stratton
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 870-8075
83 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98498461
APN: RP06N01W084023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.