618 E Olive Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $662,911 - $1,029,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Olive Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $900,228, approximately $882 per square foot. 618 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Verlie A
Bought by
The Garcia Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Verile A
Bought by
Garcia William D and Garcia Verlie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Garcia Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia William D | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia William D | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $65,778 | $29,309 | $36,469 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $64,489 | $28,735 | $35,754 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $63,225 | $28,172 | $35,053 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $61,986 | $27,620 | $34,366 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $60,772 | $27,079 | $33,693 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $58,972 | $26,277 | $32,695 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $57,816 | $25,762 | $32,054 |
| 2016 | $965 | $55,572 | $24,762 | $30,810 |
| 2015 | $947 | $54,739 | $24,391 | $30,348 |
| 2014 | $946 | $53,668 | $23,914 | $29,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map