623 E Walnut Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,031,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $951,648, approximately $643 per square foot. 623 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Dale A
Bought by
Loera Robert M and Loera Mary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,096
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$842,552
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera Robert M | $265,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loera Robert M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $376,756 | $199,041 | $177,715 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $369,370 | $195,139 | $174,231 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $362,128 | $191,313 | $170,815 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $355,028 | $187,562 | $167,466 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $348,068 | $183,885 | $164,183 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $344,500 | $182,000 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $337,746 | $178,432 | $159,314 |
| 2018 | $4,649 | $331,125 | $174,934 | $156,191 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $318,269 | $168,142 | $150,127 |
| 2015 | $4,371 | $313,489 | $165,617 | $147,872 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $307,349 | $162,373 | $144,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map