618 Linden Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Lords Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $365,582
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Linden Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $348,396, approximately $159 per square foot. 618 Linden Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Mary S and Rodriguez Mary D
Bought by
Rodriguez Mary S and Rodriguez Miguel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Miguel
Bought by
Rodriguez Mary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Mary S | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Mary D | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,448 | $113,566 | $20,450 | $93,116 |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $102,598 | $18,475 | $84,123 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $86,579 | $16,846 | $69,733 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $80,945 | $15,750 | $65,195 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $77,275 | $15,036 | $62,239 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $73,610 | $14,323 | $59,287 |
| 2018 | $6,263 | $69,345 | $13,493 | $55,852 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $65,556 | $12,756 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $60,818 | $11,834 | $48,984 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,745 | $10,847 | $44,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,057 | $10,713 | $44,344 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,510 | $10,996 | $45,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map