618 Masonic Ave Albany, CA 94706
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,199,407
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,107,852, approximately $827 per square foot. 618 Masonic Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Cullen Gina and Cullen Daniel
Bought by
Cullen Daniel and Cullen Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Vanderveen Carl L and Vanderveen Loretta M
Bought by
Cullen Daniel and Cullen Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Cullen Daniel | $107,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cullen Daniel | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $277,795 | $111,516 | $166,279 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $272,349 | $109,330 | $163,019 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $267,009 | $107,186 | $159,823 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $261,774 | $105,085 | $156,689 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $256,641 | $103,024 | $153,617 |
| 2020 | $5,945 | $254,010 | $101,968 | $152,042 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $249,030 | $99,969 | $149,061 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $244,148 | $98,009 | $146,139 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $239,362 | $96,088 | $143,274 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $234,669 | $94,204 | $140,465 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $231,145 | $92,789 | $138,356 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $226,618 | $90,972 | $135,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map