618 Park View St Unit 12A Pecatonica, IL 61063
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Park View St Unit 12A, Pecatonica, IL 61063 and is currently estimated at $218,906, approximately $162 per square foot. 618 Park View St Unit 12A is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Pecatonica Elementary School, Pecatonica Community Middle School, and Pecatonica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Bought by
Klinger Vernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Vernice | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,516 | $56,218 | $7,610 | $48,608 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $44,623 | $6,452 | $38,171 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $41,959 | $6,067 | $35,892 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $40,423 | $5,845 | $34,578 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $38,454 | $5,560 | $32,894 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $37,320 | $5,396 | $31,924 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $36,567 | $5,287 | $31,280 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $36,205 | $5,235 | $30,970 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $35,843 | $5,183 | $30,660 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $33,684 | $5,183 | $28,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map