618 S 8th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $72,293 - $179,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 S 8th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $117,323, approximately $155 per square foot. 618 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Vernon H and Meyer Margie
Bought by
Rohrs Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,685
Outstanding Balance
$24,192
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrs Eva | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohrs Eva | $40,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $64,221 | $10,650 | $53,571 |
| 2024 | $946 | $55,439 | $10,098 | $45,341 |
| 2023 | $801 | $50,666 | $10,098 | $40,568 |
| 2022 | $821 | $44,578 | $9,180 | $35,398 |
| 2021 | $810 | $44,578 | $9,180 | $35,398 |
| 2020 | $800 | $43,582 | $9,180 | $34,402 |
| 2019 | $787 | $43,582 | $9,180 | $34,402 |
| 2018 | $667 | $42,232 | $9,180 | $33,052 |
| 2017 | -- | $37,511 | $9,180 | $28,331 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,511 | $0 | $37,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,511 | $0 | $37,511 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,170 | $0 | $34,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map