618 Tupelo Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Tupelo Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $259,675, approximately $258 per square foot. 618 Tupelo Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Trademark Properties Inc
Bought by
Thomas Jeffrey A and Thomas Lorena S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,672
Outstanding Balance
$51,370
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Glenhurst Development Ll
Bought by
Trademark Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,672
Outstanding Balance
$51,370
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jeffrey A | $124,650 | -- | |
| Trademark Properties Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jeffrey A | $123,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Trademark Properties Inc | $101,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $223,700 | $45,000 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $155,300 | $30,000 | $125,300 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $155,300 | $30,000 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $155,300 | $30,000 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $155,300 | $30,000 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map