618 Warren Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,491 - $746,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Warren Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $657,623, approximately $444 per square foot. 618 Warren Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Moore Megan C and Holland Noah R
Bought by
Moore Megan C and Holland Noah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,263
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Tallmadge Robert E and Tallmadge Joann A
Bought by
Holland Noah R and Moore Megan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Preston Sanford I and Preston Shirley J
Bought by
Tallmadge Robert E and Tallmadge Joann A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Megan C | -- | Nextitle | |
| Holland Noah R | $270,000 | First American | |
| Tallmadge Robert E | $204,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Megan C | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Holland Noah R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallmadge Robert E | $184,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,738 | $573,700 | $386,000 | $187,700 |
| 2025 | $4,109 | $543,500 | $365,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $478,500 | $300,000 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $554,700 | $335,000 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $442,200 | $257,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $382,400 | $221,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $347,500 | $185,000 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $299,500 | $154,000 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $245,600 | $150,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $228,700 | $137,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,800 | $140,000 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $2,380 | $170,200 | $94,000 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map