618 Williams St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 Williams St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $109,036, approximately $96 per square foot. 618 Williams St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,774 | $36,701 | $1,661 | $35,040 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $32,479 | $1,470 | $31,009 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $29,554 | $1,338 | $28,216 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $27,365 | $1,239 | $26,126 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $26,763 | $1,212 | $25,551 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $27,923 | $1,264 | $26,659 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $28,610 | $1,295 | $27,315 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $28,242 | $1,278 | $26,964 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $28,527 | $1,291 | $27,236 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $28,050 | $1,269 | $26,781 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $28,765 | $1,301 | $27,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map