6180 Oswego Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,111 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Oswego Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $749,028, approximately $383 per square foot. 6180 Oswego Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Tom Lay
Bought by
Lay Tom and Chen Ruth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Lay Tom and Lay Maw Shyong
Bought by
Lay Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Tom | -- | -- | |
| Lay Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $322,590 | $83,846 | $238,744 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $310,065 | $80,591 | $229,474 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $303,986 | $79,011 | $224,975 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $298,026 | $77,462 | $220,564 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $294,971 | $76,668 | $218,303 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $289,188 | $75,165 | $214,023 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $283,519 | $73,693 | $209,826 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $277,961 | $72,249 | $205,712 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $272,512 | $70,833 | $201,679 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $268,420 | $69,770 | $198,650 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $263,163 | $68,404 | $194,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map