6180 Sierra Cir Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,152,894 - $1,312,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,879
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6180 Sierra Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,228,974, approximately $251 per square foot. 6180 Sierra Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Clear Springs Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Beithon John E and Beithon Patricia A
Bought by
Nelson Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,577
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,102,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sally | $730,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Sally | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,127 | $947,300 | $150,200 | $797,100 |
| 2023 | $11,977 | $976,200 | $180,600 | $795,600 |
| 2022 | $10,836 | $965,000 | $202,000 | $763,000 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $792,000 | $173,000 | $619,000 |
| 2020 | $10,592 | $763,000 | $173,000 | $590,000 |
| 2019 | $9,896 | $737,000 | $164,000 | $573,000 |
| 2018 | $10,367 | $690,000 | $140,000 | $550,000 |
| 2017 | $10,449 | $717,000 | $156,000 | $561,000 |
| 2016 | $10,654 | $719,000 | $188,000 | $531,000 |
| 2015 | $10,070 | $681,000 | $188,000 | $493,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $582,000 | $116,000 | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map