61805 Mesa Ct La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61805 Mesa Ct, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,109,732, approximately $397 per square foot. 61805 Mesa Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Duvall Gary D and Duvall Patricia M
Bought by
Duvall Living Trust and Duvall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Conkey Bruce H and Vienna Toni Lynn
Bought by
Duvall Gary D and Duvall Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Conkey Bruce H and Vienna Toni Lynn
Bought by
Conkey Bruce H and Vienna Tony Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Conkey Bruce H and Vienna Larson Toni Lynn
Bought by
Conkey Bruce H and Vienna Larson Toni Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Shea La Quinta Llc
Bought by
Conkey Bruce H and Vienna Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duvall Gary D | $650,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Conkey Bruce H | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Conkey Bruce H | -- | Falend | |
| Conkey Bruce H | $773,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duvall Gary D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conkey Bruce H | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conkey Bruce H | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conkey Bruce H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,345 | $781,192 | $273,414 | $507,778 |
| 2023 | $10,345 | $750,859 | $262,798 | $488,061 |
| 2022 | $9,967 | $736,138 | $257,646 | $478,492 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | $721,705 | $252,595 | $469,110 |
| 2020 | $9,652 | $714,305 | $250,005 | $464,300 |
| 2019 | $9,485 | $700,300 | $245,103 | $455,197 |
| 2018 | $9,294 | $686,570 | $240,299 | $446,271 |
| 2017 | $9,313 | $673,109 | $235,588 | $437,521 |
| 2016 | $8,956 | $659,912 | $230,969 | $428,943 |
| 2015 | $8,612 | $650,000 | $227,500 | $422,500 |
| 2014 | $9,144 | $669,000 | $227,000 | $442,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map