6182 E Bellaire Way Fresno, CA 93727
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6182 E Bellaire Way, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $494,172, approximately $247 per square foot. 6182 E Bellaire Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Roger S. Oraze Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lipschitz Joshua and Lipschitz Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,443
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipschitz Joshua | $334,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipschitz Joshua | $250,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $456,288 | $170,816 | $285,472 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $407,600 | $113,000 | $294,600 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $395,900 | $109,800 | $286,100 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $338,500 | $93,900 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $307,800 | $85,400 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $294,700 | $81,800 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $286,200 | $79,500 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map