6182 Joseph Ct Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,958 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6182 Joseph Ct, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $400,740, approximately $246 per square foot. 6182 Joseph Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Vacca Edward J
Bought by
Profit Keith D and Profit Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,525
Outstanding Balance
$64,687
Interest Rate
5.43%
Estimated Equity
$336,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Vacca Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Weston Real Est Inv Corp
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit Keith D | $159,500 | Security First Title Partner | |
| Vacca Edward J | $104,400 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Profit Keith D | $151,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $314,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $316,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $312,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $279,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $224,560 | $75,000 | $149,560 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $204,940 | $62,000 | $142,940 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $204,840 | $62,000 | $142,840 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $183,580 | $53,000 | $130,580 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $184,520 | $53,000 | $131,520 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $110,650 | $53,000 | $57,650 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $109,890 | $47,000 | $62,890 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $109,020 | $47,000 | $62,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map