S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Anderson
Denovo Realty
Estimated Value: $442,053 - $501,000
You'll love the Cul-de-sac location. The home's paver drive ushers you into a lovely paradise complete with professionally landscaped lawn including fruit trees. This 4 bedroom, split-plan will be the perfect home for your family. You'll also enjoy plenty of room for entertaining with 2 vaulted living areas complete with crown molding, 2 dining areas, and kitchen bar. Relax in the evening on your over-sized screened-in patio--plenty of room for a hot tub. Fenced Private yard. Open concept kitchen with Oak cabinets, lots of Counter space and Pantry. Appliances less than 2 years old. Master w/ Walk-in Closet/Soaking Tub & Shower. New Windows and exterior doors 2020, Roof/gutters 2017; HVAC 2019; Accordion Shutters; Impact garage door; Some furnishings available; Washer/Dryer 2019; Quest/Vier Quest/Vier
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stephanie Anderson
Denovo Realty Listed on: 09/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airov Jacob J | $470,900 | Florida Title & Guarantee Agen | |
| Raimondi Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Wang Fu Chang | -- | -- | |
| Raimondi Frank M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lian Wang Fu Chang | $37,500 | -- | |
| Wang Fu Chang | -- | -- | |
| Shi Wang Fu Chang | $129,000 | -- | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $24,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Airov Jacob J | $335,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Raimondi Frank M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shi Wang Fu Chang | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2022 12/19/22 | Sold | $470,900 | -0.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2022 10/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -5.0% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $375,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $379,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $374,380 | $105,000 | $269,380 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $159,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $153,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $149,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $146,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $143,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $140,870 | $53,000 | $87,870 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $139,900 | $47,000 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $138,790 | $47,000 | $91,790 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Anderson
Denovo Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Elaine Horvath
BHHS Florida Realty
(321) 749-0052
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 946798
APN: 26-36-01-QM-0000B.0-0003.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.