6187 Jacques Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6187 Jacques Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $349,940, approximately $139 per square foot. 6187 Jacques Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Tucker Services Llc
Bought by
Quirk Michael Tyler and Lowe Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,534
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quirk Michael Tyler | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quirk Michael Tyler | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $123,000 | $11,300 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $123,000 | $11,300 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $123,000 | $11,300 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $123,000 | $11,300 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $121,000 | $11,300 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $84,300 | $11,300 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $84,300 | $11,300 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $6,606 | $84,300 | $11,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $85,700 | $12,700 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $85,700 | $12,700 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,700 | $12,700 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $12,700 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map