6188 Brace Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $2,115,472
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,551
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6188 Brace Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,675,118, approximately $368 per square foot. 6188 Brace Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Guenther William W
Bought by
Jacques William L and Jacques Rebecca H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Lafave Daniel A
Bought by
Jacques William L and Jacques Rebecca H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Lafave Elizabeth M
Bought by
Lafave Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Lafave Daniel A
Bought by
Lafave Daniel A and Lafave Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Lafave Elizabeth M
Bought by
Lafave Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Williamson Jack J and Williamson Louise V
Bought by
Lafave Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques William L | $200,000 | Placer Title | |
| Jacques William L | -- | Placer Title | |
| Jacques William L | $625,000 | Sierra Valley Title | |
| Guenther William W | -- | Sierra Valley Title | |
| Lafave Daniel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lafave Daniel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lafave Daniel A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lafave Daniel A | $142,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacques William L | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques William L | $468,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafave Daniel A | $113,600 | |
| Closed | Lafave Daniel A | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,546 | $1,431,764 | $390,983 | $1,040,781 |
| 2023 | $15,546 | $1,376,168 | $375,801 | $1,000,367 |
| 2022 | $15,276 | $1,349,185 | $368,433 | $980,752 |
| 2021 | $14,883 | $1,322,731 | $361,209 | $961,522 |
| 2020 | $14,699 | $1,309,169 | $357,506 | $951,663 |
| 2019 | $14,444 | $1,283,500 | $350,497 | $933,003 |
| 2018 | $13,687 | $1,258,334 | $343,625 | $914,709 |
| 2017 | $13,450 | $1,233,662 | $336,888 | $896,774 |
| 2016 | $13,161 | $1,209,474 | $330,283 | $879,191 |
| 2015 | $11,404 | $1,048,000 | $286,200 | $761,800 |
| 2014 | $10,618 | $969,000 | $264,600 | $704,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map