4246 Barton Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,333,130
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Barton Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $1,154,033, approximately $338 per square foot. 4246 Barton Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Loomis Basin Charter School, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Kelley Russell L and Kelley Joyce E
Bought by
Kelley Russell L and Kelley Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Russell L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $487,549 | $39,060 | $448,489 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $457,836 | $32,643 | $425,193 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $448,859 | $32,003 | $416,856 |
| 2021 | $5,159 | $440,059 | $31,376 | $408,683 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $435,548 | $31,055 | $404,493 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $427,009 | $30,447 | $396,562 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $410,000 | $29,200 | $380,800 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $394,000 | $28,100 | $365,900 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $358,000 | $25,500 | $332,500 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $309,000 | $22,000 | $287,000 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $295,000 | $21,000 | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map