619 31st St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 31st St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $306,109, approximately $226 per square foot. 619 31st St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Bokinskie James P and Bokinskie Kris Dee
Bought by
Thomas Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1987
Sold by
Mamanakis Kandis and Mamanakis Gary E
Bought by
Bokinskie James P and Bokinskie Kris Dee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ron | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Bokinskie James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $285,265 | $99,997 | $185,268 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $153,449 | $54,998 | $98,451 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $148,500 | $52,191 | $96,309 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $152,900 | $46,756 | $106,144 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $197,000 | $45,025 | $151,975 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $162,000 | $35,030 | $126,970 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $146,000 | $29,927 | $116,073 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $115,000 | $24,012 | $90,988 |
| 2017 | $946 | $101,000 | $24,012 | $76,988 |
| 2016 | $839 | $48,421 | $11,695 | $36,726 |
| 2015 | $642 | $36,157 | $11,695 | $24,462 |
| 2014 | $675 | $37,339 | $10,634 | $26,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map