619 Avalon St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $125,334 - $168,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Avalon St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $144,584, approximately $111 per square foot. 619 Avalon St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Glaspie Sherman
Bought by
Glaspie Catrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Edwards James T
Bought by
Glaspie Catrina and Glaspie Sherman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,671
Interest Rate
5.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaspie Catrina | -- | -- | |
| Glaspie Catrina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaspie Catrina | $91,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $8,369 | $1,664 | $6,705 |
| 2024 | $304 | $8,369 | $1,664 | $6,705 |
| 2023 | $779 | $7,126 | $1,664 | $5,462 |
| 2022 | $244 | $7,126 | $1,664 | $5,462 |
| 2021 | $243 | $7,126 | $1,664 | $5,462 |
| 2020 | $243 | $7,126 | $1,664 | $5,462 |
| 2019 | $222 | $7,033 | $1,664 | $5,369 |
| 2018 | $207 | $7,033 | $1,664 | $5,369 |
| 2017 | $207 | $7,033 | $1,664 | $5,369 |
| 2016 | $194 | $7,033 | $1,664 | $5,369 |
| 2015 | $193 | $6,599 | $1,664 | $4,935 |
| 2014 | $156 | $6,599 | $1,664 | $4,935 |
| 2013 | $156 | $6,599 | $1,664 | $4,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map