624 Avalon St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $128,468 - $178,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Avalon St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $162,367, approximately $95 per square foot. 624 Avalon St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Akins Kit
Bought by
Akins Gail D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akins Gail D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $8,962 | $1,805 | $7,157 |
| 2024 | $79 | $8,962 | $1,805 | $7,157 |
| 2023 | $219 | $8,962 | $1,805 | $7,157 |
| 2022 | $80 | $8,962 | $1,805 | $7,157 |
| 2021 | $337 | $8,962 | $1,805 | $7,157 |
| 2020 | $337 | $8,962 | $1,805 | $7,157 |
| 2019 | $310 | $8,897 | $1,805 | $7,092 |
| 2018 | $291 | $8,897 | $1,805 | $7,092 |
| 2017 | $290 | $8,897 | $1,805 | $7,092 |
| 2016 | $274 | $8,897 | $1,805 | $7,092 |
| 2015 | $254 | $8,194 | $1,805 | $6,389 |
| 2014 | $220 | $8,194 | $1,805 | $6,389 |
| 2013 | $220 | $8,194 | $1,805 | $6,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map