619 Choctaw Rd Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Choctaw Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $91,842, approximately $85 per square foot. 619 Choctaw Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Mbc Real Estate Llc
Bought by
True Wholesale Houses Ms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Wholesale Houses Ms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $5,274 | $3,375 | $1,899 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $5,190 | $3,375 | $1,815 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $5,190 | $3,375 | $1,815 |
| 2022 | $999 | $5,190 | $3,375 | $1,815 |
| 2021 | $999 | $5,190 | $3,375 | $1,815 |
| 2020 | $983 | $5,138 | $3,375 | $1,763 |
| 2019 | $984 | $5,138 | $3,375 | $1,763 |
| 2018 | $970 | $5,124 | $3,375 | $1,749 |
| 2017 | $945 | $5,124 | $3,375 | $1,749 |
| 2016 | $945 | $5,124 | $3,375 | $1,749 |
| 2015 | $907 | $5,064 | $3,375 | $1,689 |
| 2014 | $905 | $5,064 | $3,375 | $1,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map