647 Choctaw Rd Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 647 Choctaw Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $176,655, approximately $122 per square foot. 647 Choctaw Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Semko William M and Semko Jennifer A
Bought by
Daniel William Kirk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,509
Outstanding Balance
$66,698
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel William Kirk | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel William Kirk | $73,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $11,795 | $6,750 | $5,045 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $11,679 | $6,750 | $4,929 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $11,679 | $6,750 | $4,929 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $11,679 | $6,750 | $4,929 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $11,679 | $6,750 | $4,929 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $11,594 | $6,750 | $4,844 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $11,594 | $6,750 | $4,844 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $11,594 | $6,750 | $4,844 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $11,594 | $6,750 | $4,844 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $11,594 | $6,750 | $4,844 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $11,714 | $6,750 | $4,964 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $11,714 | $6,750 | $4,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map