619 Dewey Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $62,966 - $92,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Dewey Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $76,492, approximately $58 per square foot. 619 Dewey Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Wethersfield Elementary School, Wethersfield Junior/Senior High School, and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Marilyn J
Bought by
Devine Shannon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,425
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Stout David K and Stout Carol J
Bought by
Thompson Marilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,020
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Stout Carol J and Stout David K
Bought by
Stout Carol J and Stout David K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Shannon J | $51,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Marilyn J | $50,000 | Atg | |
| Stout Carol J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Shannon J | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Marilyn J | $51,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Stout Carol J | $10,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $486 | $19,023 | $1,235 | $17,788 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $17,452 | $1,133 | $16,319 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $16,846 | $1,094 | $15,752 |
| 2021 | $993 | $16,435 | $1,067 | $15,368 |
| 2020 | $950 | $16,074 | $1,044 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $929 | $16,081 | $1,044 | $15,037 |
| 2018 | $892 | $15,735 | $1,022 | $14,713 |
| 2017 | $381 | $15,533 | $1,009 | $14,524 |
| 2016 | $381 | $15,110 | $982 | $14,128 |
| 2015 | $687 | $14,599 | $949 | $13,650 |
| 2013 | $687 | $14,312 | $931 | $13,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map