619 E 715th Rd Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $1,010,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E 715th Rd, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $762,569, approximately $283 per square foot. 619 E 715th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary Primary Center, Baldwin Elementary Intermediate Center, and Baldwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $56,736 | $19,295 | $37,441 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $53,432 | $19,363 | $34,069 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $50,847 | $20,479 | $30,368 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $47,661 | $20,425 | $27,236 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $43,391 | $19,804 | $23,587 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $42,410 | $19,342 | $23,068 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $48,682 | $19,079 | $29,603 |
| 2018 | $6,811 | $47,837 | $18,456 | $29,381 |
| 2017 | $6,764 | $46,126 | $17,601 | $28,525 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $42,804 | $14,643 | $28,161 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,437 | $14,229 | $28,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,418 | $12,846 | $27,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map