619 E Glenwood St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,163 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $199,541, approximately $174 per square foot. 619 E Glenwood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Frances A and Lawson Kenneth A
Bought by
Lawson Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Frances A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $21,270 | $5,610 | $15,660 |
| 2024 | $991 | $18,470 | $3,710 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $985 | $18,470 | $3,710 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $930 | $17,030 | $3,710 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $930 | $17,030 | $3,710 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $866 | $15,170 | $3,710 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $842 | $15,170 | $3,710 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $973 | $17,540 | $3,710 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $963 | $15,620 | $3,710 | $11,910 |
| 2016 | $856 | $15,620 | $3,710 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $848 | $15,620 | $3,710 | $11,910 |
| 2014 | $817 | $14,940 | $3,710 | $11,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map