619 E Minnesota St Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $236,735 - $259,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Minnesota St, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $250,684, approximately $157 per square foot. 619 E Minnesota St is a home with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Douver Rita M
Bought by
T J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $208,800 | $46,000 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $202,500 | $56,100 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $187,500 | $56,100 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $151,100 | $52,300 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $151,100 | $52,300 | $98,800 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $145,100 | $52,300 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $144,800 | $52,300 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $131,700 | $48,300 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $118,000 | $41,200 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map