619 E Williams St Santa Maria, CA 93454
Northwest Santa Maria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $612,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Williams St, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $593,317, approximately $442 per square foot. 619 E Williams St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Julius San Juan
Bought by
Julius San Juan And Sharon San Juan Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Sanjuan Marsha
Bought by
Sanjuan Julius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julius San Juan And Sharon San Juan Revocable | -- | Smith Aaron B | |
| Sanjuan Julius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $236,941 | $106,092 | $130,849 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $227,742 | $101,973 | $125,769 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $223,277 | $99,974 | $123,303 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $218,900 | $98,014 | $120,886 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $216,656 | $97,009 | $119,647 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $212,408 | $95,107 | $117,301 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $208,244 | $93,243 | $115,001 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $204,162 | $91,415 | $112,747 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $200,160 | $89,623 | $110,537 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $193,293 | $86,548 | $106,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map