619 Hilock Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $182,074
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Hilock Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $170,519, approximately $204 per square foot. 619 Hilock Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Cherren Deborah J
Bought by
Cherren Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Cherren Charles and Cherren Frances
Bought by
Cherren Stephen R and Cherren Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Fultz Phillip R and Fultz Regina L
Bought by
Cherren Charles and Cherren Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherren Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Cherren Stephen R | $67,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Cherren Charles | $57,500 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $33,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherren Stephen R | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $62,550 | $23,800 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $62,550 | $23,800 | $38,750 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $62,545 | $23,800 | $38,745 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $37,870 | $19,740 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $37,870 | $19,740 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $37,870 | $19,740 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $32,620 | $17,150 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $32,620 | $17,150 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $32,620 | $17,150 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $20,730 | $4,170 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $20,730 | $4,170 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $20,730 | $4,170 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $21,805 | $4,375 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map