619 Jersey Ave Unit 621 Bloomington, IL 61701
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,786 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Jersey Ave Unit 621, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $258,197, approximately $161 per square foot. 619 Jersey Ave Unit 621 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Merle Lindsey Jackson and Grace Ellen
Bought by
Wolf Shadow Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Grace E
Bought by
Jackson Merle Lindsey and Jackson Grace Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Shadow Properties Llc | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Merle Lindsey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $64,757 | $20,065 | $44,692 |
| 2024 | $4,809 | $59,461 | $18,424 | $41,037 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $45,960 | $14,241 | $31,719 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $42,074 | $13,037 | $29,037 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $42,074 | $13,037 | $29,037 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $42,074 | $13,037 | $29,037 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $42,074 | $13,037 | $29,037 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $42,074 | $13,037 | $29,037 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $42,074 | $13,037 | $29,037 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $44,561 | $13,808 | $30,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,561 | $13,808 | $30,753 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,561 | $13,808 | $30,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map