804 Jersey Ave Unit 804 1/2 Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,753 - $236,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Jersey Ave Unit 804 1/2, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $230,688, approximately $111 per square foot. 804 Jersey Ave Unit 804 1/2 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Tornquist Jeanette A
Bought by
Tornquist Jennette A and Jeanette A Tornquist Revocable Tust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tornquist Jennette A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $69,565 | $14,149 | $55,416 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $63,739 | $12,964 | $50,775 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $51,561 | $10,487 | $41,074 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $48,647 | $9,894 | $38,753 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $48,141 | $9,791 | $38,350 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $47,882 | $9,738 | $38,144 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $47,375 | $9,635 | $37,740 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $47,375 | $9,635 | $37,740 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $47,375 | $9,635 | $37,740 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $43,238 | $9,409 | $33,829 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $43,238 | $9,409 | $33,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,238 | $9,409 | $33,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map