619 Laurel St Ludlow, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Laurel St, Ludlow, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $215,250, approximately $154 per square foot. 619 Laurel St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Gaiser John L and Gaiser John
Bought by
Jsc Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gaiser John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Rider Sonia R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Ridner Lloyd Dean and Ridner Sonia R
Bought by
Ridner Lloyd Dean and Ridner Sonia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Hein Thomas D
Bought by
Ridner Lloyd D and Stephens Sonia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property