619 N Irena Ave Unit C Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,440,542 - $1,618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 N Irena Ave Unit C, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,529,136, approximately $700 per square foot. 619 N Irena Ave Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beryl Heights Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Howells Walter and Howells Carla Lee
Bought by
Howells Walter and Howells Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Howells Carla
Bought by
Howells Walter and Howells Carla Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Howells Carla and Wiggins Carla
Bought by
Howells Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howells Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Howells Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Howells Carla | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Howells Carla | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,213 | $722,455 | $281,469 | $440,986 |
| 2024 | $8,213 | $708,290 | $275,950 | $432,340 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $694,403 | $270,540 | $423,863 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $680,788 | $265,236 | $415,552 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $667,440 | $260,036 | $407,404 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $647,645 | $252,324 | $395,321 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $634,947 | $247,377 | $387,570 |
| 2016 | $7,209 | $610,293 | $237,772 | $372,521 |
| 2015 | $7,078 | $601,127 | $234,201 | $366,926 |
| 2014 | $6,987 | $589,353 | $229,614 | $359,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map