619 Red Tip Cir Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Red Tip Cir, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $204,574, approximately $148 per square foot. 619 Red Tip Cir is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Leum Emil John and Leum Sandra M
Bought by
Lynch Amber Kei
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Amber Kei | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $6,475 | $800 | $5,675 |
| 2024 | $352 | $6,475 | $800 | $5,675 |
| 2023 | $290 | $4,718 | $800 | $3,918 |
| 2022 | $356 | $4,718 | $800 | $3,918 |
| 2021 | $356 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $4,718 | $800 | $3,918 |
| 2018 | $497 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $430 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $388 | $4,718 | $800 | $3,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map