Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Darragh
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 455-4788
21 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $740,275
Here is a stunning home abounding with privacy, yet convenient to the Village of Florence. This home by anyones definition is new! Completely renovated with some of todays highest standards of energy efficiency. A quaint barn with electricity and water adorns this property, giving the new owner the options of having sheep, goats, chickens or perhaps a horse? It has the perfect mix of open space and your own little forrest! Within this home you will find Bamboo floors, granite counter tops, desks built into the bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a 3rd on the lowest level waiting for finishing touches! The basement has high ceilings, and is already insulated giving the option of finishing it off quickly and inexpensively, need a play room, work room or an extra space for a couple of offices? How about another living area? This home is move in ready, with the option of easy expansion. This is a must see! Priced below assessment value!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Katherine Lyons
5 College REALTORS® Northampton License #452503741
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
9.6 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earle Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Rena | $30,000 | -- | |
| Earle Robert | $350,000 | -- | |
| B & E Capital Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| B & E Capital Llc | $210,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earle Robert | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | B & E Capital Llc | $226,531 | |
| Previous Owner | B & E Capital Llc | $415,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Sold | $380,000 | +3.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $374,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $593,600 | $196,200 | $397,400 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $543,400 | $188,200 | $355,200 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $491,100 | $170,300 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $435,400 | $160,600 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $413,400 | $153,700 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $413,400 | $153,700 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $7,483 | $430,800 | $173,000 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $353,000 | $173,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $353,000 | $173,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $447,200 | $171,000 | $276,200 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $312,000 | $185,400 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $312,000 | $185,400 | $126,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Darragh
Brick & Mortar Northhampton
(413) 455-4788
21 in this area
74 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Katherine Lyons
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71965615
APN: NHAM-000028-000062-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.